Eastern States Flemish Giant Rabbit Breeders Association

The Premier Flemish Club for those interested in showing and raising the Flemish Giant

Click here to edit text



Eastern States Saturday Fall Show A 2017
Eastern States Flemish Giant RBA
Cortland New York September 9, 2017
Show Secretary: Larry Rishel
2812 Dinnerbell Road Farmington PA 15437
Phone: 724-329-8289 / e-mail: [email protected]
ARBA # MOS4144                             Flemish Giant Breed                                   # FG3737S

Flemish Giant: 102 Shown by 16 Exhibitors, 45 Bucks, 57 Does
Cardinal, David #564
Graybeal, John #936
Richter 470, John #470
Best In Show 102 Shown by 16 Exhibitors Brady, Doris -- Fawn Senior Doe Ear# MAY
Best Opp In Show 45 Shown by 13 Exhibitors Curk, John -- Sandy Intermediate Buck Ear# CHAN
Best of Breed 102 Shown by 16 Exhibitors Brady, Doris -- Fawn Senior Doe Ear# MAY
Best Opp of Breed 45 Shown by 13 Exhibitors Curk, John -- Sandy Intermediate Buck Ear# CHAN
Best Breed Display Curk, John with 259 points

Black
Best of Variety 11 Shown by 6 Exhibitors O'Neill, Frank -- Senior Doe Ear# FO31
Best Opp of Variety 4 Shown by 3 Exhibitors O'Neill, Frank -- Intermediate Buck Ear# FO5BK

Senior Buck 2 Shown Ear #
1. Caracciolo, Cathy CJ479
2. Barrett, Elizabeth E16B1

Senior Doe 4 Shown Ear #31
1. O'Neill, Frank FO31
2. PEREZ, JUAN & IAN BL98
3. Caracciolo, Cathy CJ472
4. Lehr, Shelly EL6B5

Intermediate Buck 1 Shown Ear #
1. O'Neill, Frank FO5BK 

Intermediate Doe 1 Shown Ear #
1. O'Neill, Frank FO7BK

Junior Buck 1 Shown Ear #
1. Barrett, Elizabeth E17B1 
Junior Doe 2 Shown Ear #
1. Barrett, Elizabeth E17B3
2. Brady, Doris PAM


Blue
Best of Variety 21 Shown by 8 Exhibitors O'Neill, Frank -- Senior Doe Ear# FO10B
Best Opp of Variety 10 Shown by 6 Exhibitors Gubala, Gene -- Senior Buck Ear# 6MB5

Senior Buck 5 Shown Ear #
1. Gubala, Gene 6MB5
2. Caracciolo, Cathy CJ481
3. Kapacziewski, Merideth E16B7
4. Lehr, Shelly ML1
5. (Disqualified)

Senior Doe 5 Shown Ear #
1. O'Neill, Frank FO10B
2. Gubala, Gene JLGCASS
3. Caracciolo, Cathy CJ488
4. Caracciolo, Cathy CJ470
5. PEREZ, JUAN & IAN B10

Intermediate Buck 1 Shown Ear #
1. Caracciolo, Cathy IG506 
Intermediate Doe 1 Shown Ear #
1. (Disqualified

Junior Buck 4 Shown Ear #
1. Caracciolo, Cathy CJ494B
2. O'Neill, Frank FO11B
3. Brady, Doris SMOAK
4. (Disqualified)

Junior Doe 5 Shown Ear#
1. Caracciolo, Kimberly CJ496
2. Caracciolo, Kimberly CJ498
3. Caracciolo, Cathy CJ492
4. Caracciolo, Cathy CJ494
5. O'Neill, Frank FO15B

FAWN
Best of Variety 15 Shown by 7 Exhibitors Brady, Doris -- Senior Doe Ear# MAY
Best Opp of Variety 7 Shown by 3 Exhibitors Zappia, Carlo -- Senior Buck Ear# CZF494

Senior Buck 4 Shown Ear #
1. Zappia, Carlo CZF494
2. Brady, Doris BFM591
3. Brady, Doris MB17K JAKE
4. Curk, John MAKS

Senior Doe 4 Shown Ear #
1. Brady, Doris MAY
2. Curk, John MIA
3. Curk, John LOKI
4. PEREZ, JUAN & IAN FW161

Intermediate Buck 1 Shown Ear #
1. Zappia, Carlo CZF538

Intermediate Doe 0 Shown Ear #

Junior Buck 2 Shown Ear #
1. Brady, Doris MACE
2. Brady, Doris MOOSE

Junior Doe 4 Shown Ear #
1. Richards, Jim JR1703
2. Gubala, Gene 7MB14
3. Jager, Benjamin & Emily VJGHA2
4. Richards, Jim JR1702


Light Gray
Best of Variety 9 Shown by 5 Exhibitors Brady, Doris -- Intermediate Doe Ear# DELINA
Best Opp of Variety 4 Shown by 3 Exhibitors Brady, Doris -- Senior Buck Ear# TROB5

Senior Buck 2 Shown Ear #
1. Brady, Doris TROB5
2. Gentile, Carl & Donna DB309


Senior Doe 2 Shown Ear #
1. Richards, Jim JR1511
2. (Disqualified)

Intermediate Buck 0 Shown Ear #

Intermediate Doe 2 Shown Ear #
1. Brady, Doris           DELINA
2. Jager, Benjamin & Emily VJSSB4

Junior Buck 2 Shown Ear #
1. Jager, Marsia VJMTA7
2. (Disqualified)

Junior Doe 1 Shown Ear #
1. Jager, Benjamin & Emily VJRSA8


Sandy
Best of Variety 31 Shown by 7 Exhibitors Curk, John -- Senior Doe Ear# PATCH
Best Opp of Variety 15 Shown by 6 Exhibitors Curk, John -- Intermediate Buck Ear# CHAN

Senior Buck 5 Shown Ear #
1. Curk, John DUDE
2. Zappia, Carlo CZS447
3. Curk, John STX
4. Curk, John DICE
5. Curk, John DREW

Senior Doe 8 Shown Ear #
1. Curk, John PATCH
2. Zappia, Carlo CZS531
3. Brady, Doris MEEKA
4. Gubala, Gene MK44
5. Zappia, Carlo CZS508

Intermediate Buck 5 Shown Ear #
1. Curk, John CHAN
2. Curk, John OREN
3. Zappia, Carlo CZS543
4. Brady, Doris DEXTER
5. Gubala, Gene MK41

Intermediate Doe 5 Shown Ear #
1. Curk, John OLIVE
2. Curk, John CHAOS
3. Curk, John SAL
4. Brady, Doris ELIZA
5. Brady, Doris SHAE

Junior Buck 5 Shown Ear #
1. Brady, Doris MARCO
2. Richards, Jim JR1706
3. Richards, Jim JR1707
4. Richards, Jim JR1704
5. Jager, Marsia VJBCA1

Junior Doe 3 Shown Ear #
1. Richards, Jim JR1705
2. Jager, Benjamin & Emily VJZHC6
3. (Disqualified

Steel
Best of Variety 3 Shown by 2 Exhibitors Caracciolo, Cathy -- Senior Doe Ear# CJ490
Best Opp of Variety 1 Shown by 1 Exhibitors Hoornbeeck, Roger & Brian -- Senior Buck Ear# BUD

Senior Buck 1 Shown Ear #
1. Hoornbeeck, Roger & Brian BUD

Senior Doe 2 Shown Ear#
1. Caracciolo, Cathy CJ490
2. Hoornbeeck, Roger & Brian H298

Intermediate Buck 0 Shown Ear # 
Intermediate Doe 0 Shown Ear #
Junior Buck 0 Shown Ear # 
Junior Doe 0 Shown Ear #

White
Best of Variety 12 Shown by 6 Exhibitors O'Neill, Frank -- Senior Doe Ear# FO2W
Best Opp of Variety 4 Shown by 4 Exhibitors O'Neill, Frank -- Senior Buck Ear# FO3W

Senior Buck 2 Shown Ear #
1. O'Neill, Frank FO3W
2. Lehr, Shelly SD2

Senior Doe 5 Shown Ear #
1. O'Neill, Frank FO2W
2. Brady, Doris ICE TEA
3. Gentile, Carl & Donna WT56
4. (Disqualified)
5. (Disqualified)

Intermediate Buck 1 Shown Ear #
1. Brady, Doris FO11N

Intermediate Doe 2 Shown Ear #
 1. Gentile, Carl & Donna BDJ4
2. Gentile, Carl & Donna BDJ1

Junior Buck 1 Shown Ear #
1. Gentile, Carl & Donna BV62 

Junior Doe 1 Shown Ear #
1. Jager, Marsia VJRSA2
********************************************************************************************



Eastern States Saturday Encore Show B
Eastern States Flemish Giant RBA
Show Secretary: Larry Rishel
2812 Dinnerbell Road Farmington PA 15437
Phone: 724-329-8289 / e-mail: [email protected]
Flemish Giant: 101 Shown by 16 Exhibitors, 45 Bucks, 56 Does
Judges    Cardinal, David #564
               Graybeal, John #936
                Richter, John #470
Best In Show 101 Shown by 16 Exhibitors Curk, John -- Fawn Senior Doe Ear# LOKI
Best Opp In Show 45 Shown by 13 Exhibitors Curk, John -- Sandy Senior Buck Ear# DUDE
Best of Breed 101 Shown by 16 Exhibitors Curk, John -- Fawn Senior Doe Ear# LOKI
Best Opp of Breed 45 Shown by 13 Exhibitors Curk, John -- Sandy Senior Buck Ear# DUDE
Best Breed Display Curk, John with 255 points

Black
Best of Variety 14 Shown by 7 Exhibitors O'Neill, Frank -- Senior Doe Ear# FO31
Best Opp of Variety 5 Shown by 4 Exhibitors O'Neill, Frank -- Intermediate Buck Ear# FO5BK

Senior Buck 3 Shown Ear #
1. Barrett, Elizabeth E16B1
2. (Disqualified)
3. (Disqualified)

Senior Doe 6 Shown Ear #
1. O'Neill, Frank FO31
2. PEREZ, JUAN & IAN BL98
3. Lehr, Shelly EL6B5
4. McKenna, Kevin DN34
5. (Disqualified)

Intermediate Buck 1 Shown Ear #
1. O'Neill, Frank FO5BK 

Intermediate Doe 1 Shown Ear #
1. O'Neill, Frank FO7BK

vvvJunior Buck 1 Shown Ear #
1. Barrett, Elizabeth E17B1 

Junior Doe 2 Shown Ear #
1. Brady, Doris PAM
2. Barrett, Elizabeth E17B3

Blue
Best of Variety 23 Shown by 9 Exhibitors O'Neill, Frank -- Senior Buck Ear# FO8B
Best Opp of Variety 12 Shown by 6 Exhibitors Caracciolo, Cathy -- Senior Doe Ear# CJ470

Senior Buck 6 Shown Ear #
1. O'Neill, Frank FO8B
2. Lehr, Shelly ML1
3. Kapacziewski, Merideth E16B7
4. McKenna, Kevin MBBI
5. (Disqualified)

Senior Doe 6 Shown Ear #
1. Caracciolo, Cathy CJ470
2. PEREZ, JUAN & IAN B10
3. O'Neill, Frank FO10B
4. Caracciolo, Cathy CJ488
5. Gubala, Gene JLGCASS

Intermediate Buck 1 Shown Ear #
1. Caracciolo, Cathy IG506

Intermediate Doe 1 Shown Ear #
1. Caracciolo, Cathy IG504

Junior Buck 4 Shown Ear #
1. Brady, Doris SMOAK
2. O'Neill, Frank FO11B
3. Caracciolo, Cathy CJ494B
4. Caracciolo, Cathy CJ4921

Junior Doe 5 Shown Ear #
1. Caracciolo, Kimberly CJ496
2. Caracciolo, Kimberly CJ498
3. Caracciolo, Cathy CJ494
4. Caracciolo, Cathy CJ492
5. O'Neill, Frank FO15B

Fawn
Best of Variety 13 Shown by 6 Exhibitors Curk, John -- Senior Doe Ear# LOKI
Best Opp of Variety 7 Shown by 3 Exhibitors Brady, Doris -- Junior Buck Ear# MACE

Senior Buck 4 Shown Ear #
1. Zappia, Carlo CZF494
2. Brady, Doris BFM591
3. Curk, John MAKS
4. Brady, Doris MB17K JAKE

Senior Doe 4 Shown Ear #
1. Curk, John LOKI
2. Curk, John MIA
3. Brady, Doris MAY
4. PEREZ, JUAN & IAN FW161

Intermediate Buck 1 Shown Ear #
1. Zappia, Carlo CZF538

Intermediate Doe 0 Shown Ear #

Junior Buck 2 Shown Ear #
1. Brady, Doris MACE
2. Brady, Doris MOOSE

Junior Doe 2 Shown Ear #
1. Gubala, Gene 7MB14
2. Jager, Benjamin & Emily VJGHA2

Light Gray
Best of Variety 7 Shown by 5 Exhibitors Brady, Doris -- Intermediate Doe Ear# DELINA
Best Opp of Variety 4 Shown by 4 Exhibitors Brady, Doris -- Senior Buck Ear# TROB5

Senior Buck 3 Shown Ear #
1. Brady, Doris TROB5
2. Gentile, Carl & Donna DB309
3. McKenna, Kevin LG164

Senior Doe 0 Shown Ear #

Intermediate Buck 0 Shown Ear #

Intermediate Doe 2 Shown Ear #
1. Brady, Doris DELINA
2. Jager, Benjamin & Emily VJSSB4

Junior Buck 1 Shown Ear #
1. Jager, Marsia VJMTA5 1

Junior Doe 1 Shown Ear #
 Jager, Benjamin & Emily VJRSA8

Sandy
Best of Variety 27 Shown by 6 Exhibitors Brady, Doris -- Intermediate Doe Ear# ELIZA
Best Opp of Variety 12 Shown by 5 Exhibitors Curk, John -- Senior Buck Ear# DUDE

Senior Buck 5 Shown Ear #
1. Curk, John DUDE
2. Curk, John STX
3. Curk, John DICE
4. Zappia, Carlo CZS447
5. Curk, John DREW

Senior Doe 8 Shown Ear #
1. Curk, John PATCH
2. Brady, Doris MEEKA
3. Zappia, Carlo CZS508
4. Zappia, Carlo CZS477
5. Gubala, Gene MK44

Intermediate Buck 5 Shown Ear #
1. Curk, John CHAN
2. Curk, John OREN
3. Brady, Doris DEXTER
4. Gubala, Gene MK41
5. (Disqualified)

Intermediate Doe 5 Shown Ear #
1. Brady, Doris ELIZA
2. Curk, John CHAOS
3. Curk, John OLIVE
4. Brady, Doris SHAE
5. (Disqualified

Junior Buck 2 Shown Ear #
1. Brady, Doris MARCO
2. Jager, Marsia VJBCA1

Junior Doe 2 Shown Ear #
1. Jager, Benjamin & Emily VJZHC6
2. Jager, Marsia VJBCA2


Steel Gray
Best of Variety 3 Shown by 2 Exhibitors Caracciolo, Cathy -- Senior Doe Ear# CJ490
Best Opp of Variety 1 Shown by 1 Exhibitors Hoornbeeck, Roger & Brian -- Senior Buck Ear# BUD

Senior Buck 1 Shown Ear #
1. Hoornbeeck, Roger & Brian BUD

Senior Doe 2 Shown Ear #
1. Caracciolo, Cathy CJ490
2. Hoornbeeck, Roger & Brian H298

Intermediate Buck 0 Shown Ear # 
Intermediate Doe 0 Shown Ear #
Junior Buck 0 Shown Ear # 
Junior Doe 0 Shown Ear #

White
Best of Variety 14 Shown by 6 Exhibitors O'Neill, Frank -- Senior Doe Ear# FO2W
Best Opp of Variety 5 Shown by 5 Exhibitors Brady, Doris -- Intermediate Buck Ear# FO11N

Senior Buck 3 Shown Ear #
1. O'Neill, Frank FO3W
2. Lehr, Shelly SD2
3. McKenna, Kevin WT55

Senior Doe 6 Shown Ear #
1. O'Neill, Frank FO2W
2. Brady, Doris ICE TEA
3. Lehr, Shelly CJ458
4. Gentile, Carl & Donna WT56
5. McKenna, Kevin CJ456

Intermediate Buck 1 Shown Ear #
1. Brady, Doris FO11N 

Intermediate Doe 2 Shown Ear #
1. Gentile, Carl & Donna BDJ1
2. Gentile, Carl & Donna BDJ4

Junior Buck 1 Shown Ear #
1. Gentile, Carl & Donna BV62 

Junior Doe 1 Shown Ear #
1. Jager, Marsia VJRSA2
**********************************************************************************************
Eastern States Sunday Overture
Specialty Club Placement Report
9/10/2017
Eastern States Sunday Fall Overture Show 2017
Eastern States Flemish Giant RBA
Show Secretary: Larry Rishel
2812 Dinnerbell Road Farmington PA 15437
Phone: 724-329-8289 / e-mail: [email protected]

Flemish Giant: 77 Shown by 13 Exhibitors, 32 Bucks, 45 Does
Judges:Cardinal, David #564
          Graybeal, John #936
              Richter, John #470
Best In Show 77 Shown by 13 Exhibitors Curk, John -- Sandy Senior Doe Ear# PATCH
Best Opp In Show 32 Shown by 10 Exhibitors Brady, Doris -- Fawn Junior Buck Ear# MACE
Best of Breed 77 Shown by 13 Exhibitors Curk, John -- Sandy Senior Doe Ear# PATCH
Best Opp of Breed 32 Shown by 10 Exhibitors Brady, Doris -- Fawn Junior Buck Ear# MACE
Best Breed Display Brady, Doris with 231 points

Black
Best of Variety 8 Shown by 5 Exhibitors PEREZ, JUAN & IAN -- Senior Doe Ear# BL98
Best Opp of Variety 3 Shown by 2 Exhibitors Barrett, Elizabeth -- Junior Buck Ear# E17B1

Senior Buck 2 Shown Ear #
1. Barrett, Elizabeth E16B1
2. Caracciolo, Cathy CJ479

Senior Doe 3 Shown Ear #
1. PEREZ, JUAN & IAN BL98
2. Caracciolo, Cathy CJ472
3. Lehr, Shelly EL6B5

Intermediate Buck 0 Shown Ear # 
Intermediate Doe 0 Shown Ear #

Junior Buck 1 Shown Ear #
1. Barrett, Elizabeth E17B1 

Junior Doe 2 Shown Ear #
1. Brady, Doris PAM
2. Barrett, Elizabeth E17B3


Blue
Best of Variety 13 Shown by 6 Exhibitors Caracciolo, Cathy -- Senior Doe Ear# CJ470
Best Opp of Variety 5 Shown by 4 Exhibitors Lehr, Shelly -- Senior Buck Ear# ML1

Senior Buck 2 Shown Ear #
1. Lehr, Shelly ML1
2. Kapacziewski, Merideth E16B7

Senior Doe 3 Shown Ear #
1. Caracciolo, Cathy CJ470
2. PEREZ, JUAN & IAN B10
3. Caracciolo, Cathy CJ488

Intermediate Buck 1 Shown Ear #
1. Caracciolo, Cathy IG506 

Intermediate Doe 1 Shown Ear #
1. Caracciolo, Cathy IG504

Junior Buck 2 Shown Ear #
1. Brady, Doris SMOAK
2. Caracciolo, Cathy CJ494B

Junior Doe 4 Shown Ear #
1. Caracciolo, Kimberly CJ496
2. Caracciolo, Cathy CJ494
3. Caracciolo, Kimberly CJ498
4. Caracciolo, Cathy CJ492

Fawn
Best of Variety 12 Shown by 5 Exhibitors Curk, John -- Senior Doe Ear# MIA
Best Opp of Variety 5 Shown by 2 Exhibitors Brady, Doris -- Junior Buck Ear# MACE

Senior Buck 3 Shown Ear #
1. Brady, Doris MB17K JAKE
2. Curk, John MAKS
3. Brady, Doris BFM591

Senior Doe 4 Shown Ear #
1. Curk, John MIA
2. Brady, Doris MAY
3. Curk, John LOKI
4. PEREZ, JUAN & IAN FW161

Intermediate Buck 0 Shown Ear #

Intermediate Doe 1 Shown Ear #
1. Jager, Benjamin & Emily VJGHA2

Junior Buck 2 Shown Ear #
1. Brady, Doris MACE
2. Brady, Doris MOOSE

Junior Doe 2 Shown Ear #
1. Richards, Jim JR1703
2. Richards, Jim JR1702

Light Gray
Best of Variety 7 Shown by 5 Exhibitors Richards, Jim -- Senior Doe Ear# JR1501
Best Opp of Variety 3 Shown by 3 Exhibitors Brady, Doris -- Senior Buck Ear# TROB5

Senior Buck 2 Shown Ear #
1. Brady, Doris TROB5
2. Gentile, Carl & Donna DB309

Senior Doe 2 Shown Ear #
1. Richards, Jim JR1501
2. Richards, Jim JR1511

Intermediate Buck 0 Shown Ear #

Intermediate Doe 2 Shown Ear #
1. Brady, Doris DELINA
2. Jager, Benjamin & Emily VJSSB4

Junior Buck 1 Shown Ear #
1. Jager, Marsia VJMTA5

Junior Doe 0 Shown Ear #

Sandy
Best of Variety 24 Shown by 5 Exhibitors Curk, John -- Senior Doe Ear# PATCH
Best Opp of Variety 12 Shown by 4 Exhibitors Curk, John -- Senior Buck Ear# STX

Senior Buck 4 Shown Ear #
1. Curk, John STX
2. Curk, John DICE
3. Curk, John DUDE
4. Curk, John DREW

Senior Doe 4 Shown Ear #
1. Curk, John PATCH
2. Brady, Doris MEEKA
3. Curk, John PARIS
4. Jager, Marsia BB4M

Intermediate Buck 3 Shown Ear #
1. Curk, John CHAN
2. Curk, John OREN
3. Brady, Doris DEXTER

Intermediate Doe 5 Shown Ear #
1. Brady, Doris ELIZA
2. Curk, John CHAOS
3. Curk, John OLIVE
4. Curk, John SAL
5. Brady, Doris SHAE

Junior Buck 5 Shown Ear #
1. Brady, Doris MARCO
2. Richards, Jim JR1704
3. Richards, Jim JR1706
4. Richards, Jim JR1707
5. Jager, Marsia VJBCA1

Junior Doe 3 Shown Ear #
1. Richards, Jim JR1705
2. Jager, Benjamin & Emily VJZHC6
3. Jager, Marsia VJBCA2

Steel Gray
Best of Variety 3 Shown by 2 Exhibitors Hoornbeeck, Roger & Brian -- Senior Buck Ear# BUD
Best Opp of Variety 2 Shown by 2 Exhibitors Caracciolo, Cathy -- Senior Doe Ear# CJ490

Senior Buck 1 Shown Ear #
1. Hoornbeeck, Roger & Brian BUD

Senior Doe 2 Shown Ear
 1. Caracciolo, Cathy CJ490
2. Hoornbeeck, Roger & Brian H298

Intermediate Buck 0 Shown Ear # 
Intermediate Doe 0 Shown Ear #
Junior Buck 0 Shown Ear # 
Junior Doe 0 Shown Ear #

White
Best of Variety 10 Shown by 5 Exhibitors Brady, Doris -- Senior Doe Ear# ICE TEA
Best Opp of Variety 3 Shown by 3 Exhibitors Brady, Doris -- Intermediate Buck Ear# FO11N


Senior Buck 1 Shown Ear #
1. Lehr, Shelly SD2 

Senior Doe 4 Shown Ear #
1. Brady, Doris ICE TEA
2. Richards, Jim JR1602
3. Gentile, Carl & Donna WT56
4. (Disqualified)

Intermediate Buck 1 Shown Ear #
1. Brady, Doris FO11N 

Intermediate Doe 2 Shown Ear #
1. Gentile, Carl & Donna BDJ1
2. Gentile, Carl & Donna BDJ4

Junior Buck 1 Shown Ear #
1. Gentile, Carl & Donna BV62

Junior Doe 1 Shown Ear #
1. Jager, Marsia VJRSA2

***********************************************************************************************************************
Specialty Club Placement Report

4/29/2017
Cortland NY
Flemish Giant National Show
Eastern States Flemish Giant RBA
Show Secretary: Larry Rishel
2812 Dinnerbell Road Farmington PA 15437
Phone: 724-329-8289 / e-mail: [email protected]
Flemish Giant: 289 Shown by 44 Exhibitors, 122 Bucks, 167 Does
Collucci, Joseph #885
Hayes, Corey #940
Humphries, Josh #784
Best In Show 289 Shown by 44 Exhibitors Bechdel, Wayne -- Light Gray Senior Doe Ear# BL850
Best Opp In Show 122 Shown by 40 Exhibitors Casel, Tom, Deona, Mallory -- Sandy Senior Buck Ear#
MC267
Best of Breed 289 Shown by 44 Exhibitors Bechdel, Wayne -- Light Gray Senior Doe Ear# BL850
Best Opp of Breed 122 Shown by 40 Exhibitors Casel, Tom, Deona, Mallory -- Sandy Senior Buck Ear#
MC267
Best Breed Display Curk, John with 399 points

Black

Best of Variety 26 Shown by 13 Exhibitors O'Neill, Frank -- Junior Buck Ear# FO4BK

Best Opp of Variety 10 Shown by 9 Exhibitors PEREZ, JUAN & IAN -- Senior Doe Ear# BL92


Senior Buck 7 Shown           

1. Casel, Tom, Deona, Mallory MC299

2. McKenna, Kevin 017MB

3. Barrett, Elizabeth E16B1

4. Bentley/Markey, Kyle/Kimberly LGB1

5. Radice, Tawnya DT14


Senior Doe 6 Shown

1. PEREZ, JUAN & IAN BL92

2. Radice, Tawnya TF3

3. Gubala, Gene MBE22

4. PEREZ, JUAN & IAN BL109

5. Akey/Kapenos, John/Joseph  JJ001


Intermediate Buck 1 Shown Ear #

1. Caracciolo, Cathy CJ479


Intermediate Doe 1 Shown

1. Kellison, Michele PHR


Junior Buck 8 Shown Ear #

1. O'Neill, Frank FO4BK

2. Caracciolo, Cathy CJ477

3. Jones, Howard, Overmyer Polly B494

4. O'Neill, Frank FO2BK

5. Januszeski, Joeseph JJ001


Junior Doe 3 Shown 

1. O'Neill, Frank FO1BK

2. Bentley/Markey, Kyle/Kimberly DT16

3. Caracciolo, Cathy CJ472


Blue

Best of Variety 22 Shown by 8 Exhibitors O'Neill, Frank -- Senior Doe Ear# FO47

Best Opp of Variety 7 Shown by 5 Exhibitors Caracciolo, Cathy -- Junior Buck Ear# CJ471


Senior Buck 3 Shown Ear #

1. Akey/Kapenos, John/Joseph CJ401

2. O'Neill, Frank FO622

3. O'Neill, Frank FO81


Senior Doe 7 Shown Ear #

1. O'Neill, Frank FO47

2. Caracciolo, Cathy CJ470

3. Gubala, Gene 5MN4

4. PEREZ, JUAN & IAN B06

5. Gubala, Gene 4MB12


Intermediate Buck 0 Shown Ear # 

Intermediate Doe 0 Shown Ear #


Junior Buck 4 Shown Ear #

1. Caracciolo, Cathy CJ471

2. McKenna, Kevin MBB1

3. Caracciolo, Cathy CJ473

4. Markey, Kimberly FO3B


Junior Doe 8 Shown Ear #

1. O'Neill, Frank FO10B

2. PEREZ, JUAN & IAN B17

3. McKenna, Kevin MBB4

4. Caracciolo, Cathy CJ488

5. Radice, Tawnya DT30


Fawn

Best of Variety 59 Shown by 16 Exhibitors Curk, John -- Senior Doe Ear# MIA

Best Opp of Variety 27 Shown by 14 Exhibitors Zappia, Carlo -- Intermediate Buck Ear# CZF514


Senior Buck 17 Shown Ear #

1. Jones, Howard, Overmyer Polly KF1

2. Akey/Kapenos, John/Joseph SW157

3. Jager, Marsia SH05B

4. VanValkenburgh, David SW538

5. Brady, Doris MB17KJAKE


Senior Doe 25 Shown Ear #

1. Curk, John MIA

2. Zappia, Carlo CZF519

3. Brink, Dan BBFH6

4. Brink, Dan BBFB4

5. Bentley, Ron 50HH


Intermediate Buck 3 Shown Ear #

1. Zappia, Carlo CZF514

2. Jager, Marsia VJHCA1

3. Curk, John MAJOR


Intermediate Doe 1 Shown Ear #

1. Jager, Marsia VJHCA2


Junior Buck 7 Shown Ear #

1. Curk, John LEVI

2. Skoglund, Raymond RS531F

3. Bentley, Ron 85HH

4. Skoglund, Raymond RS532F

5. Skoglund, Raymond RS539F


Junior Doe 6 Shown Ear #

Langly, Jack JL250

2. Curk, John LOKI

3. Skoglund, Raymond RS536F

4. Langly, Jack MO4

5. Gubala, Gene T2MB


Light Gray

Best of Variety 34 Shown by 13 Exhibitors,  Bechdel, Wayne -- Senior Doe Ear# BL850

Best Opp of Variety 15 Shown by 11 Exhibitors,  Siktburg, Alan & Cassie -- Senior Buck Ear# AS120


Senior Buck 9 Shown Ear #

1. Siktburg, Alan & Cassie AS120

2. Bates, Linda LBLG25

3. Langly, Jack JL235

4. Bryant, Charles WB778

5. Brady, Doris TORB5


Senior Doe 12 Shown Ear #

1. Bechdel, Wayne BL850

2. Humfleet, Phil 6H11

3. Bechdel, Wayne BL854

4. Arocho, Calixto & Aurelia DB282

5. Bechdel, Wayne BL860


Intermediate Buck 3 Shown Ear #

1. Gubala, Gene 6MB21

2. Gubala, Gene 011MB

3. Arocho, Calixto & Aurelia C25A


Intermediate Doe 3 Shown Ear #

1. Arocho, Calixto & Aurelia C05A

2. Gubala, Gene GYPSY

3. (Disqualified)


Junior Buck 3 Shown Ear #

1. Rishel, Larry DB354

2. Siktburg, Alan & Cassie AS126

3. Bechdel, Wayne LG4


Junior Doe 4 Shown Ear #

1. Brady, Doris DELINA

2. Bryant, Charles FR4

3. Rishel, Larry DB341

4. (Disqualified)



Sandy

Best of Variety 82 Shown by 18 Exhibitors Hutcheson/Lentz, Amanda & Ryan -- Senior Doe Ear# SH50C

Best Opp of Variety 33 Shown by 15 Exhibitors Casel, Tom, Deona, Mallory -- Senior Buck Ear# MC267


Senior Buck 21 Shown Ear #

1. Casel, Tom, Deona, Mallory MC267

2. Curk, John STX

3. Casel, Tom, Deona, Mallory MC295

4. Curk, John SAC

5. Sartell, Jennifer WC156


Senior Doe 33 Shown Ear #

1. Hutcheson/Lentz, Amanda & Ryan SH50C

2. Sartell, Jennifer WC159

3. Sartell, Jennifer WC167

4. Bechdel, Wayne SH31B

5. Sartell, Jennifer WC170


Intermediate Buck 2 Shown Ear #

1. Knapp, Mike MK29

2. Jager, Marsia VJHCA11


Intermediate Doe 4 Shown Ear#

1. Knapp, Mike MK46

2. Gubala, Gene 2MB

3. Sartell, Jennifer WC164

4. Gubala, Gene 6MB24


Junior Buck 10 Shown Ear #

1. Bechdel, Wayne BS1003

2. Skoglund, Raymond RS2K

3. Skoglund, Raymond RS9K

4. Skoglund, Raymond RS4K

5. Skoglund, Raymond RS1K


Junior Doe 12 Shown Ear #

1. Brady, Doris ELIZA

2. Curk, John PARIS

3. Skoglund, Raymond RS10K

4. Bechdel, Wayne BSI002

5. Brink, Dan ZCK3


Steel Gray

Best of Variety 29 Shown by 12 Exhibitors Hoornbeeck, Roger & Brian -- Intermediate Doe Ear# H301

Best Opp of Variety 10 Shown by 8 Exhibitors Jones, Howard, Overmyer Polly -- Intermediate Buck Ear#

6MB31

Senior Buck 6 Shown Ear #

1. Zappia, Carlo CZ471

2. DeSilva, Isabella ST26

3. Bates, Linda LBS11

4. Rishel, Larry DB337

5. Caracciolo, Cathy DB325


Senior Doe 11 Shown Ear #

1. Zappia, Carlo CZ474

2. Hoornbeeck, Roger & Brian H286

3. Hoornbeeck, Roger & Brian H285

4. DeSilva, Isabella DB272

5. Zappia, Carlo CZ501


Intermediate Buck 2 Shown Ear #

1. Jones, Howard, Overmyer Polly 6MB31

2. Hoornbeeck, Roger & Brian BUD


Intermediate Doe 5 Shown Ear #

1. Hoornbeeck, Roger & Brian H301

2. Gubala, Gene 6MB32

3. Hoornbeeck, Roger & Brian H298

4. PEREZ, JUAN & IAN ST31

5. Hoornbeeck, Roger & Brian H321


Junior Buck 2 Shown Ear #

1. Hoornbeeck, Roger & Brian H320

2. Bechdel, Wayne TOGI2


Junior Doe 3 Shown Ear #

1. Humfleet, Phil 6F2

2. Langly, Jack JL258

3. Bechdel, Wayne TOGI1



White

Best of Variety 37 Shown by 17 Exhibitors Bryant, Charles -- Senior Buck Ear# WB822

Best Opp of Variety 23 Shown by 14 Exhibitors Siktburg, Alan & Cassie -- Junior Doe Ear# AS137



Senior Buck 6 Shown Ear #

1. Bryant, Charles WB822

2. Bates, Linda 6RSWX

3. Bryant, Charles WB764

4. Arocho, Calixto & Aurelia C04A

5. Welsler, Russell SG11


Senior Doe 13 Shown Ear #

1. Bryant, Charles WB841

2. Welsler, Russell SG7

3. Skoglund, Raymond RSW6

4. Brady, Doris ICE TEA

5. Siktburg, Alan & Cassie AS131


Intermediate Buck 2 Shown Ear #

1. Welsler, Russell SG16

2. Jones, Howard, Overmyer Polly BLCAS


Intermediate Doe 0 Shown Ear #


Junior Buck 6 Shown Ear #

1. Welsler, Russell SG17

2. Jager, Marsia VJSSA1

3. O'Neill, Frank FO3W

4. Gentile, Carl & Donna BDJ3

5. Mettler, Sue OBX31


Junior Doe 10 Shown Ear #

1. Siktburg, Alan & Cassie AS137

2. O'Neill, Frank FO2W

3. Welsler, Russell SG19

4. Jager, Marsia VJSSA2

5. Welsler, Russell SG18

*************************************************************************************



Eastern States Saturday Encore Show B

Eastern States Flemish Giant RBA

Show Secretary: Larry Rishel

2812 Dinnerbell Road Farmington PA 15437

Phone: 724-329-8289 / e-mail: [email protected]


Flemish Giant: 101 Shown by 16 Exhibitors, 45 Bucks, 56 Does

Judges: Cardinal, David #564

              Graybeal, John #936

             Richter, John #470

Best In Show 101 Shown by 16 Exhibitors Curk, John -- Fawn Senior Doe Ear# LOKI

Best Opp In Show 45 Shown by 13 Exhibitors Curk, John -- Sandy Senior Buck Ear# DUDE

Best of Breed 101 Shown by 16 Exhibitors Curk, John -- Fawn Senior Doe Ear# LOKI

Best Opp of Breed 45 Shown by 13 Exhibitors Curk, John -- Sandy Senior Buck Ear# DUDE

Best Breed Display Curk, John with 255 points


BLACK

Best of Variety 14 Shown by 7 Exhibitors O'Neill, Frank -- Senior Doe Ear# FO31

Best Opp of Variety 5 Shown by 4 Exhibitors O'Neill, Frank -- Intermediate Buck Ear# FO5BK


Senior Buck 3 Shown Ear #

1. Barrett, Elizabeth E16B1

2. (Disqualified)

3. (Disqualified)


Senior Doe 6 Shown

1. O'Neill, Frank FO31

2. PEREZ, JUAN & IAN BL98

3. Lehr, Shelly EL6B5

4. McKenna, Kevin DN34

5. (Disqualified)


Intermediate Buck 1 Shown Ear #

1. O'Neill, Frank FO5BK 


Intermediate Doe 1 Shown Ear #

1. O'Neill, Frank FO7BK

Junior Buck 1 Shown Ear #
1. Barrett, Elizabeth E17B1 

Junior Doe 2 Shown Ear #
1. Brady, Doris PAM
2. Barrett, Elizabeth E17B3

BLUE
Best of Variety 23 Shown by 9 Exhibitors O'Neill, Frank -- Senior Buck Ear# FO8B
Best Opp of Variety 12 Shown by 6 Exhibitors Caracciolo, Cathy -- Senior Doe Ear# CJ470

Senior Buck 6 Shown Ear #
1. O'Neill, Frank FO8B
2. Lehr, Shelly ML1
3. Kapacziewski, Merideth E16B7
4. McKenna, Kevin MBBI
5. (Disqualified)

Senior Doe 6 Shown Ear #
1. Caracciolo, Cathy CJ470
2. PEREZ, JUAN & IAN B10
3. O'Neill, Frank FO10B
4. Caracciolo, Cathy CJ488
5. Gubala, Gene JLGCASS

Intermediate Buck 1 Shown Ear #
1. Caracciolo, Cathy IG506 

Intermediate Doe 1 Shown Ear #
1. Caracciolo, Cathy IG504

Junior Buck 4 Shown Ear #
1. Brady, Doris SMOAK
2. O'Neill, Frank FO11B
3. Caracciolo, Cathy CJ494B
4. Caracciolo, Cathy CJ4921

Junior Doe 5 Shown Ear #
1. Caracciolo, Kimberly CJ496
2. Caracciolo, Kimberly CJ498
3. Caracciolo, Cathy CJ494
4. Caracciolo, Cathy CJ492
5. O'Neill, Frank FO15B

Fawn
Best of Variety 13 Shown by 6 Exhibitors Curk, John -- Senior Doe Ear# LOKI
Best Opp of Variety 7 Shown by 3 Exhibitors Brady, Doris -- Junior Buck Ear# MACE

Senior Buck 4 Shown Ear #
1. Zappia, Carlo CZF494
2. Brady, Doris BFM591
3. Curk, John MAKS
4. Brady, Doris MB17K JAKE

Senior Doe 4 Shown Ear #
1. Curk, John LOKI
2. Curk, John MIA
3. Brady, Doris MAY
4. PEREZ, JUAN & IAN FW161

Intermediate Buck 1 Shown Ear #
1. Zappia, Carlo CZF538

Intermediate Doe 0 Shown Ear #

Junior Buck 2 Shown Ear #
1. Brady, Doris MACE
2. Brady, Doris MOOSE

Junior Doe 2 Shown Ear #
1. Gubala, Gene 7MB14
2. Jager, Benjamin & Emily VJGHA2


Light Gray
Best of Variety 7 Shown by 5 Exhibitors Brady, Doris -- Intermediate Doe Ear# DELINA
Best Opp of Variety 4 Shown by 4 Exhibitors Brady, Doris -- Senior Buck Ear# TROB5

Senior Buck 3 Shown Ear #
1. Brady, Doris TROB5
2. Gentile, Carl & Donna DB309
3. McKenna, Kevin LG164

Senior Doe 0 Shown Ear #

Intermediate Buck 0 Shown Ear #

Intermediate Doe 2 Shown Ear #
1. Brady, Doris DELINA
2. Jager, Benjamin & Emily VJSSB4

Junior Buck 1 Shown Ear #
1. Jager, Marsia VJMTA5 

Junior Doe 1 Shown Ear #
1. Jager, Benjamin & Emily VJRSA8


Sandy

Best of Variety 27 Shown by 6 Exhibitors Brady, Doris -- Intermediate Doe Ear# ELIZA

Best Opp of Variety 12 Shown by 5 Exhibitors Curk, John -- Senior Buck Ear# DUDE


Senior Buck 5 Shown Ear #

1. Curk, John DUDE

2. Curk, John STX

3. Curk, John DICE

4. Zappia, Carlo CZS447

5. Curk, John DREW


Senior Doe 8 Shown Ear #

1. Curk, John PATCH

2. Brady, Doris MEEKA

3. Zappia, Carlo CZS508

4. Zappia, Carlo CZS477

5. Gubala, Gene MK44


Intermediate Buck 5 Shown Ear #

1. Curk, John CHAN

2. Curk, John OREN

3. Brady, Doris DEXTER

4. Gubala, Gene MK41

5. (Disqualified)


Intermediate Doe 5 Shown Ear #

1. Brady, Doris ELIZA

2. Curk, John CHAOS

3. Curk, John OLIVE

4. Brady, Doris SHAE

5. (Disqualified)


Junior Buck 2 Shown Ear #

1. Brady, Doris MARCO

2. Jager, Marsia VJBCA1


Junior Doe 2 Shown Ear #

1. Jager, Benjamin & Emily VJZHC6

2. Jager, Marsia VJBCA2


Steel Gray

Best of Variety 3 Shown by 2 Exhibitors Caracciolo, Cathy -- Senior Doe Ear# CJ490

Best Opp of Variety 1 Shown by 1 Exhibitors Hoornbeeck, Roger & Brian -- Senior Buck Ear# BUD


Senior Buck 1 Shown Ear #

1. Hoornbeeck, Roger & Brian BUD 


Senior Doe 2 Shown Ear #

1. Caracciolo, Cathy CJ490

2. Hoornbeeck, Roger & Brian H298


Intermediate Buck 0 Shown Ear #

 Intermediate Doe 0 Shown Ear #

Junior Buck 0 Shown Ear # 

Junior Doe 0 Shown Ear #


White

Best of Variety 14 Shown by 6 Exhibitors O'Neill, Frank -- Senior Doe Ear# FO2W

Best Opp of Variety 5 Shown by 5 Exhibitors Brady, Doris -- Intermediate Buck Ear# FO11N


Senior Buck 3 Shown Ear #

1. O'Neill, Frank FO3W

2. Lehr, Shelly SD2

3. McKenna, Kevin WT55


Senior Doe 6 Shown Ear #

1. O'Neill, Frank FO2W

2. Brady, Doris ICE TEA

3. Lehr, Shelly CJ458

4. Gentile, Carl & Donna WT56

5. McKenna, Kevin CJ456


Intermediate Buck 1 Shown Ear #

1. Brady, Doris FO11N 

Intermediate Doe 2 Shown Ear #

1. Gentile, Carl & Donna BDJ1

2. Gentile, Carl & Donna BDJ4


Junior Buck 1 Shown Ear #

1. Gentile, Carl & Donna BV62 


Junior Doe 1 Shown Ear #

1. Jager, Marsia VJRSA2

********************************************************************************************


















PaSRBA Show Reports 2017


ESFGRBA PaSRBA Specialty 2017

 Eastern States Flemish Giant RBA Lebanon, PA.

2/4/2017

Specialty Club Placement Report

Show Secretary: Larry Rishel

2812 Dinnerbell Road Farmington PA 15437 

Phone: 724-329-8289 / e-mail: [email protected]


Flemish Giant: 163 Shown by 35 Exhibitors, 71 Bucks, 92 Does

Judges: Humphries, Josh #784

Best In Show 163 Shown by 35 Exhibitors Bechdel, Wayne -- Sandy Senior Doe Ear# BSM900 Best Opp In Show 71 Shown by 32 Exhibitors Keklak, Wendy & Nicole -- Fawn Senior Buck Ear#

OTV8153

Best of Breed 163 Shown by 35 Exhibitors Bechdel, Wayne -- Sandy Senior Doe Ear# BSM900 Best Opp of Breed 71 Shown by 32 Exhibitors Keklak, Wendy & Nicole -- Fawn Senior Buck Ear#

OTV8153

Best Breed Display Gubala, Gene with 269 points


BLACK

Best of Variety 15 Shown by 10 Exhibitors Ferguson/Trent, Bill and Stephen -- Senior Doe Ear# TH451

 Best Opp of Variety 5 Shown by 5 Exhibitors Whitney, Danielle -- Senior Buck Ear# DT6


Sr Buck 4 Shown

  1. Whitney, Danielle  DT6
  2. Fee, Lanette   AS1
  3. PEREZ, JUAN & IAN   BL104 
  4. Caracciolo, Cathy  CJ449

Sr Doe 8 Shown
  1. Ferguson/Trent, Bill and Stephen  TH451
  2. Zeigler, Sandra  PHR158
  3. Zeigler, Sandra  WILLOW
  4. Goforth, Patricia & Laurie  CC3 
  5. Schell, Amanda  ASL

Intermediate Buck  -0- Shown

IIntermediate Buck 2 Shown

    1. Jones, Howard, Overmyer Polly  ZD7
    2. Caracciolo, Cathy  BL114 

Junior Buck 1 Shown

1. Zeigler, Sandra  96H


Junior Doe 0 Shown


BLUE


Best of Variety 14 Shown by 6 Exhibitors  Gubala, Gene -- Senior Doe Ear# JLGCASS

 Best Opp of Variety 6 Shown by 5 Exhibitors  Caracciolo, Cathy -- Senior Buck Ear# CJ451

SR BUCK 4 SHOWN

1. Caracciolo, Cathy  CJ451 

2. Caracciolo, Cathy   CJ459

3. Goforth, Patricia & Laurie  CC1

4. Rowe, Brian  BR205


Senior Doe  3 Shown 

1. Gubala, Gene  JLGCASS

2. Knowels, Valerie & Natalie   KnowlesVH40

3. Rowe, Brian   BR202


Intermediate Buck  2 Shown Ear #
1. Gubala, Gene  6MB5
2. Knowels, Valerie & Natalie Knowles  BR1

Intermediate Doe  5 Shown Ear #
1. Caracciolo, Cathy   CJ470
2. Gubala, Gene6MB8
3. Caracciolo, Cathy   CJ450 
4. Knowels, Valerie & Natalie Knowles   BR2
5. (Disqualified)

Junior Buck  0 Shown
Junior Doe  0 Shown 

FAWN

Best of Variety 38 Shown by 19 Exhibitors Keklak, BOV Wendy & Nicole -- Senior Buck Ear# OTV8153 
Best Opp of Variety 17 Shown by 12 Exhibitors Jones, Howard, Overmyer Polly -- Senior Doe Ear# HB2

Sr Buck 17 Shown
  1. Keklak, Wendy & Nicole  OTV8153
  2. Keklak, Wendy & Nicole  OTV50
  3. Rhoads, Shelly  RPBACO
  4. Gubala, Gene  904GF
  5. Hutcheson/Lentz, Amanda & Ryan  44N6

Sr Doe 11 Shown
  1. Jones, Howard, Overmyer Polly  HB2
  2. Knapp, Mike  DBFG4 
  3. PEREZ, JUAN & IAN  FW161
  4. Knowels, Valerie & Natalie Knowles  MH8 
  5. Gubala, Gene  DAKOTA

Intermediate Buck  3 Shown
1. Lloyd, Rosie  OTV6163
2. Ferguson/Trent, Bill and Stephen  OTV6162
3. Jones, Gwen  JBB33

Intermediate Doe 3 Shown
1. Keklak, Wendy & Nicole  OTV7161
2. Ferguson/Trent, Bill and Stephen TH485
3. Keklak, Wendy & Nicole  OTV7163

Junior Buck 1 Shown
1. Jager, Marsia  VJHCA1

Junior Doe 3 Shown
1. Jager, Marsia  VJHCA2
2. Burlew, Judy  B27
3. Hale, Amber  JBB37

LIGHT GRAY

Best of Variety 19 Shown by 10 Exhibitors Best Opp of Variety 9 Shown by 5 Exhibitors 
BOV   Bechdel, Wayne -- Senior Doe Ear# BL850,       BOSV   Jager, Marsia -- Senior Buck Ear# C50A

Sr Buck 4 Shown   
1. Jager, Marsia  C50A
2. Gubala, Gene   C79A
3. LaSala, Brynn  SH52B 
4. LaSala, Brynn  TANK

Sr. Doe 7 Shown
1. Bechdel, Wayne  BL850
2. Bechdel, Wayne  BL854
3. Rishel, Larry  DB318
4. Ferguson/Trent, Bill and Stephen  WB849
5. Day, Wayne  B40

Intermediate Buck 1 Shown
1. Jones, Howard, Overmyer Polly FB1

Intermediate Doe 2 Shown
1. Jones, Howard, Overmyer PollyBHO13
2. Jager, Marsia  FFG2

Junior Buck 4 Shown
1. Gubala, Gene  6MB33
2. Woida, Emily  MANLY
3. Gubala, Gene O11MB
4. Woida, Emily   FIRED

Junior Doe 1 Shown
1. Woida, Emily  CAITLYN


SANDY
Best of Variety 60 Shown by 18 Exhibitors Best Opp of Variety 26 Shown by 16 Exhibitors
BOV Bechdel, Wayne -- Senior Doe Ear# BSM900     BOSV Knapp, Mike -- Senior Buck Ear# MAL17

Sr Buck  16 Shown
1. Knapp, Mike MAL17
2. Hutcheson/Lentz, Amanda & Ryan SH41C
3. Tinsley/Lentz, Hayden & /Shayne DR12
4. Hutcheson/Lentz, Amanda & Ryan SH02A
5. Jones, Gwen SPICE

Sr Doe 22 Shown
1. Bechdel, Wayne BSM900
2. Hutcheson/Lentz, Amanda & Ryan SH02C
3. Gubala, Gene MBE4
4. Bechdel, Wayne BSM932
5. Hale, Amber DDT

Intermediate Buck 4 Shown
1. Hutcheson/Lentz, Amanda & Ryan SH56C
2. Sartell, Jennifer WC156
3. Rhoads, Shelly 900GF
4. Knowels, Valerie & Natalie Knowles 1RBN

Intermediate Doe 8 Shown
1. Knapp, Mike SF40
2. Tinsley/Lentz, Hayden & /Shayne SH51C
3. Hutcheson/Lentz, Amanda & Ryan SH50C
4. Sartell, Jennifer
5. Sartell, Jennifer WC154 MK32

Junior Buck  6 Shown
1. Knapp, Mike MK29
2. Jager, Benjamin VJHCA11
3. Jager, Marsia VJHCA5
4. Jager, Marsia
5. Jager, Emily VJHCA3 VJHCA9

Junior Doe  4 Shown 
1. Gubala, Gene 6MB22
2. Knapp, Mike MK44
3. Gubala, Gene 6MB20
4. Jager, Benjamin VJHCA6


STEEL GRAY
Best of Variety 13 Shown by 7 Exhibitors Best Opp of Variety 3 Shown by 3 Exhibitors
BOV Rishel, Larry -- Senior Doe Ear# DB308     BOSV DeSilva, Isabella -- Senior Buck Ear# ST26

Senior Buck  2 Shown 
1. DeSilva, Isabella
2. Gubala, Gene ST26 MBJ21

Senior Doe  6 Shown
1. Rishel, LarryDB308
2. DeSilva, Isabella DB272 
3. PEREZ, JUAN & IANST29
4. Rishel, Larry  DB338
5. Rishel, Larry DB336

Intermediate Buck  0 Shown

Intermediate Doe  2 Shown 
1. Rishel, Larry  DB326
2. Jones, Gwen  CHERYL

Junior Buck  1 Shown 
1. Jones, Howard, Overmyer Polly 6MB31

Junior Doe  2 Shown Ear #
1. Gubala, Gene 6MB32
2. Zeigler, Sandra  ZN2

WHITE

Best of Variety 4 Shown by 3 Exhibitors Knowels, 
BOV Valerie & Natalie Knowles -- Intermediate Buck Ear# SLT  
Best Opp of Variety 3 Shown by 2 Exhibitors   BOSV   Day, Wayne -- Senior Doe Ear# DDPV2

Senior Buck  0 Shown
 
 Senior Doe 2 Shown Ear #
 1. Day, Wayne  DDPV2
2. DeSilva, Isabella  BD6

Intermediate Buck 1 Shown
1. Knowels, Valerie & Natalie Knowles SLT

Intermediate Doe 1 Shown
1. Day, Wayne DDPS1

Junior Buck 0 Shown
Junior Doe 0 Shown
 

 

 
 


 

















 
 
 

 

 
 
 
 


 









  



















Apple Country Specialty November 5th 2016

Apple Country ESFGRBA Specialty Show 

Eastern States Flemish Giant RBA

Arendstville Pa.

11/5/2016

Specialty Club Placement Report

Show Secretary: Larry Rishel

2812 Dinnerbell Road Farmington PA 15437

Phone: 724-329-8289 / e-mail: [email protected]

ARBA # MOS0223 Flemish Giant Breed # FG2922S

Flemish Giant: 64 Shown by 11 Exhibitors, 28 Bucks, 36 Does

Judges: Rusty, Westoff #659

Best In Show 64 Shown by 11 Exhibitors Ferguson/Trent, Bill and Stephen -- Fawn Senior Buck Ear#

TH472

Best Opp In Show 36 Shown by 10 Exhibitors Keklak, Wendy & Nicole -- Fawn Junior Doe Ear# OTV5164

Best of Breed 64 Shown by 11 Exhibitors Ferguson/Trent, Bill and Stephen -- Fawn Senior Buck Ear#

TH472

Best Opp of Breed 36 Shown by 10 Exhibitors Keklak, Wendy & Nicole -- Fawn Junior Doe Ear# OTV5164

Best Breed Display Ferguson/Trent, Bill and Stephen with 133 points


BLACK

Best of Variety 3 Shown by 3 Exhibitors :  Ferguson/Trent, Bill and Stephen -- Senior Doe Ear# TH451 


Senior Buck 1 Shown    

1. (Disqualified)

  Senior Doe 1 Shown 

 1. Ferguson/Trent, Bill and Stephen TH451

Intermediate Buck

 0 Shown Ear 

Intermediate Doe 1 Shown 

1. Jones, Gwen GS14

Junior Buck 0 Shown 

 Junior Doe 0 Shown


BLUE

Best of Variety 8 Shown by 3 Exhibitors Ferguson/Trent, Bill and Stephen -- Senior Doe Ear# CJ414

Best Opp of Variety 3 Shown by 2 Exhibitors Gentile, Carl & Donna -- Junior Buck Ear# BR6


Senior Buck 0 Shown


Senior Doe 2 Shown

1. Ferguson/Trent, Bill and Stephen CJ414

2. Knowels, Valerie & Natalie Knowles VH40


Intermediate Buck 1 Shown

1. Knowels, Valerie & Natalie Knowles KN


Intermediate Doe 1 Shown

1. Knowels, Valerie & Natalie Knowles JK


Junior Buck 2 Shown

1. Gentile, Carl & Donna BR6 

2. Gentile, Carl & Donna BR1


Junior Doe 2 Shown

1. Gentile, Carl & Donna BR3

2. (Disqualified)


FAWN

Best of Variety 24 Shown by 7 Exhibitors Ferguson/Trent, Bill and Stephen -- Senior Buck Ear#

TH472

Best Opp of Variety 12 Shown by 6 Exhibitors Keklak, Wendy & Nicole -- Junior Doe Ear# OTV5164


Senior Buck 6 Shown

1. Ferguson/Trent, Bill and Stephen TH472 

2. Keklak, Wendy & Nicole OTV5154 

3. Hatfield, Sharon 43HH 

4. Jones, Gwen GJ435 

5. Keklak, Wendy & Nicole OTV8153 


Senior Doe 8 Shown 

1. Jones, Gwen GJ438own

2. Keklak, Wendy & Nicole OTV8153

3. Knowels, Valerie & Natalie Knowles MH8

4. Ferguson/Trent, Bill and Stephen HFAM2

5. Ferguson/Trent, Bill and Stephen HFMM6


Intermediate Buck 4 Shown

1. Bentley, Ron 57HH 

2. Ferguson/Trent, Bill and Stephen MR58

3. Jones, Gwen GJ503

4. Smith, Kristen HK23


Intermediate Doe 1. Shown

1. Jones, Gwen GJ524


Junior Buck  2 Shown

1. Keklak, Wendy & Nicole OTV5165 

1. Keklak, Wendy & Nicole OTV5162


Junior Doe  3 Shown

1. Keklak, Wendy & Nicole OTV5164

2. Ferguson/Trent, Bill and Stephen TH485

3. Ferguson/Trent, Bill and Stephen OTV5163


LIGHT GREY

Best of Variety 3 Shown by 2 Exhibitors Ferguson/Trent, Bill and Stephen -- Intermediate Doe Ear#

WB849

Senior Buck  0 Shown

Senior Doe  0 Shown


Intermediate Buck  0 Shown


Intermediate Doe  3 Shown

1. Ferguson/Trent, Bill and Stephen WB849

2. Rishel, Larry DB318

3. (Disqualified)


Junior Buck  0 Shown

Junior Doe  0 Shown


SANDY

Best of Variety 14 Shown by 7 Exhibitors          Jones, Gwen -- Senior Buck Ear# SPICE

Best Opp of Variety 7 Shown by 5 Exhibitors    Sartell, Jennifer -- Junior Doe Ear# WC170


Senior Buck 2 Shown 

1. Jones, Gwen SPICE  

2. Knowels, Valerie & Natalie Knowles MH2 


Senior Doe 2 Shown 

1.Hatfield, Sharon SUGAR

2. Sartell, Jennifer WC166


Intermediate Buck 1 Shown

1. Knowels, Valerie & Natalie Knowles 1RBN


Intermediate Doe 2 Shown

1. Jones, Gwen MTFF6

2. Bentley, Ron 6BM48


Junior Buck 4 Shown

1. Wenzel, Scott SMTO1 

2. Sartell, Jennifer MK21 

3. Sartell, Jennifer WC156 3

4. Gentile, Carl & Donna KBV


Junior Doe 3 Shown

1. Sartell, Jennifer WC170

2. Sartell, Jennifer MK32

3. Wenzel, Scott SMT00


STEEL GREY

Best of Variety 5 Shown by 3 Exhibitors                Rishel, Larry -- Junior Doe Ear# DB338

Best Opp of Variety 2 Shown by 2 Exhibitors        Rishel, Larry -- Intermediate Buck Ear# DB307


Senior Buck 0 Shown


Senior Doe 1 Shown

DQ


Intermediate Buck 2 Shown 

1. Rishel, Larry DB307

2. Knowels, Valerie & Natalie Knowles 314GF


Intermediate Doe 0 Shown 


Junior Buck 0 Shown


Jr Doe 2 Shown

1. Rishel, Larry DB338

2. Rishel, Larry DB336


WHITE

Best of Variety 7 Shown by 2 Exhibitors              Knowels, Valerie & Natalie Knowles -- Intermediate Buck

Ear# SLT

Best Opp of Variety 4 Shown by 1 Exhibitors      Gentile, Carl & Donna -- Junior Doe Ear# FMG2


Senior Buck 1 Shown

DQ


Senior Doe 1 Shown

DQ


Intermediate Buck 1 Shown 

1. Knowels, Valerie & Natalie Knowles SLT


Intermediate Doe 0 Shown 


Junior Buck 1 Shown

1. Gentile, Carl & Donna FMG1


Junior Doe 3 Shown

1. Gentile, Carl & Donna FMG2

2. Gentile, Carl & Donna FMG3

3. Gentile, Carl & Donna WT56



September 10th 2016 Cortland Show A, B, and Sunday Encore

Click here to edit text

ESFGRBA Fall Classic A 2016 Eastern States Flemish Giant RBA Cortland NY

9/10/2016

Specialty Club Placement Report

Show Secretary: Larry Rishel

2812 Dinnerbell Road Farmington PA 15437 Phone: 724-329-8289 / e-mail: [email protected]


Flemish Giant: 202 Shown by 30 Exhibitors, 78 Bucks, 124 Does

Judges:

Bell, RuthAnn #798

Fedele, Ryan #923

Stewart, Eric, #677

Best In Show 202 Shown by 30 Exhibitors Bates, Linda -- Fawn Junior Doe Ear# LBF28

Best Opp In Show 78 Shown by 24 Exhibitors Brady, Doris -- Sandy Intermediate Buck Ear# K265 Best of Breed 202 Shown by 30 Exhibitors Bates, Linda -- Fawn Junior Doe Ear# LBF28

Best Opp of Breed 78 Shown by 24 Exhibitors Brady, Doris -- Sandy Intermediate Buck Ear# K265 

Best Breed Display Bechdel, Wayne with 417 points


Black

Best of Variety 11 Shown by 7 Exhibitors O'Neill, Frank -- Intermediate Doe Ear# F048

Best Opp of Variety 4 Shown by 3 Exhibitors O'Neill, Frank -- Senior Buck Ear# F032

Senior Buck 2 Shown

1. O'Neill, Frank F032  2. (Disqualified)


Senior Doe 3 Shown

1. Rishel, Larry DB286

2. Akey/Kapenos, John/Joseph JJ001

3. (Disqualified)


Intermediate Buck 2 Shown

1. O'Neill, Frank F041

2. (Disqualified


Intermediate Doe 2 Shown

1. O'Neill, Frank F048

2. (Disqualified)


Junior Buck 0 Shown


Junior Doe 2 Shown

1. (Disqualified)

2. (Disqualified


Blue

Best of Variety 21 Shown by 8 Exhibitors      O'Neill, Frank -- Senior Doe Ear# F062

Best Opp of Variety 6 Shown by 6 Exhibitors  O'Neill, Frank -- Senior Buck Ear# F021


Senior Buck 1 Shown

1. O'Neill, Frank F021            


Senior Doe 6 Shown

1. O'Neill, Frank F062

2. O'Neill, Frank F024

3. Caracciolo, Cathy CH412

4. PEREZ, JUAN & IAN BO6

5. Whitney, Danielle FO1


Intermediate Buck 0 Shown


Intermediate Doe 2 Shown

1. O'Neill, Frank FO47

2. Caracciolo, Cathy CJ444


Junior Buck 5 Shown

1. Caracciolo, Cathy CJ451

2. Gentile, Carl & Donna BR1

3. Whitney, Danielle JS5

4. Spencer, Jennnifer MBF1

5. (Disqualified)


Junior Doe 7 Shown

1. Spencer, Jennnifer K10

2. Spencer, Jennnifer K11

3. Gentile, Carl & Donna BR2

4. Spencer, Jennnifer MBF2

5. Gentile, Carl & Donna BR3


Fawn

Best of Variety 52 Shown by 16 Exhibitors       Bates, Linda -- Junior Doe Ear# LBF28

Best Opp of Variety 24 Shown by 12 Exhibitor  Zappia, Carlo -- Intermediate Buck Ear# CZ494


Senior Buck 11 Shown

1. Gott, Cheryl GJ474

2. Brady, Doris MB17K

3. Keklak, Wendy & Nicole OTV51

4. Keklak, Wendy & Nicole OTV8153

5. Bechdel, Wayne BFM831


Senior Doe 16 Shown

1. Bentley, Ron GRETYL

2. Ferguson/Trent, Bill and Stephen HFM2

3. Brady, Doris WR108

4. Ferguson/Trent, Bill and Stephen HFMM10

5. Ferguson/Trent, Bill and Stephen HFMM6


Intermediate Buck 9 Shown

1. Zappia, Carlo CZ494

2. Bechdel, Wayne BFM891

3. Skoglund, Raymond RS502

4. Zappia, Carlo CZF494

5. Gott, Cheryl 904GF


Intermediate Doe 6 Shown

1. Bechdel, Wayne BT870

2. Brady, Doris MAY

3. Skoglund, Raymond RSF521

4. Zappia, Carlo CZF496

5. Bechdel, Wayne BFM892


Junior Buck 4 Shown

1. Bentley, Ron 57HH

2. Hatfield, Sharon 51HH

3. Hoornbeeck, Roger & Brian H294

4. Keklak, Wendy & Nicole 0TV5165


Junior Doe 6 Shown

1. Bates, Linda LBF28

2. Skoglund, Raymond RS110

3. Hatfield, Sharon 50HH

4. Gott, Cheryl GF486

5. Bentley, Ron 62HH


Light Gray

Best of Variety 19 Shown by 9 Exhibitors Bates, Linda -- Senior Buck Ear# LBLG21

Best Opp of Variety 14 Shown by 7 Exhibitors Richards, Jim -- Senior Doe Ear# JR1501


Senior Buck 4 Shown

1. Bates, Linda LBLG21

2. Arocho, Calixto & Aurelia C50A

3. Brady, Doris TORB5

4. Gentile, Carl & Donna BV11


Senior Doe 8 Shown

1. Richards, Jim JR1501

2. PEREZ, JUAN & IAN LG151

3. Bates, Linda LBLG20

4. Richards, Jim JR15101

5. Gubala, Gene JA8


Intermediate Buck  0 Shown


Intermediate Doe

1. Bechdel, Wayne BL856

2. Bechdel, Wayne BL850

3. Bechdel, Wayne BL854

4. Bechdel, Wayne BL860

5. (Disqualified)


Junior Buck  1 Shown

1. Rishel, Larry DB296


Junior Doe, 1 Shown

1. (Disqualified)


Sandy


Best of Variety 58 Shown by 13 Exhibitors Bates, Linda -- Junior Doe Ear# LBS12

Best Opp of Variety 22 Shown by 9 Exhibitors Brady, Doris -- Intermediate Buck Ear# K265


Senior Buck 6 Shown 

1. Gott, Cheryl SPICE

2. Zappia, Carlo CZS490

3. Knapp, Mike MAL17

4. Knapp, Mike NK0026

5. Curk, John CASE


Senior Doe 17 Shown

1. Bechdel, Wayne SH31B

2. Zappia, Carlo CZS423

3. Jager, Marsia MBT6

4. Bechdel, Wayne BSM900

5. Knapp, Mike MK4


Intermediate Buck 7 Shown Ear #

1. Brady, Doris K265

2. Bechdel, Wayne BSM881

3. Curk, John DR12

4. Bechdel, Wayne BSM911

5. Curk, John STX


Intermediate Doe 9 Shown

1. Gott, Cheryl 900GF

2. Brady, Doris CARSON

3. Bechdel, Wayne BSM935

4. Curk, John SIR

5. Wenzel, Scott SMT03


Junior Buck 9 Shown

1. Gott, Cheryl 900GF

2. Brady, Doris CARSON

3. Bechdel, Wayne BSM935

4. Curk, John SIR

5. Wenzel, Scott SMT03


Junior Doe 10 Shown

1. Bates, Linda LBS12

2. Skoglund, Raymond RS112

3. Curk, John FLY

4. Gubala, Gene TMB4

5. Wenzel, Scott SMT00


Steel


Best of Variety 21 Shown by 10 Exhibitors Hoornbeeck, Roger & Brian -- Senior Doe Ear# H234
Best Opp of Variety 10 Shown by 8 Exhibitors Bates, Linda -- Junior Buck Ear# LBS11
Senior Buck 5 Shown 
1. Zappia, Carlo CZ471
2. Gubala, Gene MBJ21
3. DeSilva, Isabella ST26
4. Gentile, Carl & Donna BV57
5. Bates, Linda LBSG03

Senior Doe 8 Shown
1. Hoornbeeck, Roger & Brian H234
2. DeSilva, Isabella DB272
3. Zappia, Carlo CZ500
4. Gubala, Gene DB243
5. PEREZ, JUAN & IAN ST22

Intermediate Buck 2 Shown 
1. Bechdel, Wayne BT861
2. (Disqualified)

Intermediate Doe 0 Shown 

Junior Buck 3 Shown 
1. Bates, Linda LBS11
2. Rishel, Larry DB325
3. Rishel, Larry DB307

Junior Doe 3 Shown
1. Hoornbeeck, Roger & Brian H301
2. Hoornbeeck, Roger & Brian H298
3. Rishel, Larry DB308

White

Best of Variety 20 Shown by 9 Exhibitors Welsler, Russell -- Senior Doe Ear# SG7
Best Opp of Variety 7 Shown by 6 Exhibitors Bates, Linda -- Intermediate Buck Ear# 6RSWX

Senior Buck 2 Shown Ear #
1. Hoornbeeck, Roger & Brian H283
2. Gentile, Carl & Donna EVR


Senior Doe 5 Shown
1. Welsler, Russell SG7
2. Caracciolo, Cathy CJ386
3. DeSilva, Isabella BD6
4. Caracciolo, Cathy CJ408
5. (Disqualified)


Intermediate Buck 2 Shown
1. Bates, Linda 6RSWX
2. Welsler, Russell SG8

Intermediate Doe 2 Shown
1. Welsler, Russell SG9
2. Welsler, Russell SG10

Junior Bucks 3 Shown
1. Gott, Cheryl 614GF
2. Gentile, Carl & Donna FMG1
3. DeSilva, Isabella BD9

Junior Doe 6 Shown
1. Skoglund, Raymond RS105
2. Skoglund, Raymond RS104
3. Brady, Doris ICE TEA
4. Caracciolo, Cathy CJ458
5. Gentile, Carl & Donna FMG2



Specialty Club Placement Report
9/10/2016
Cortland NY
ESFGRBA Fall Classic B 2016
Eastern States Flemish Giant RBA
Show Secretary: Larry Rishel
2812 Dinnerbell Road Farmington PA 15437
Phone: 724-329-8289 / e-mail: [email protected]

ARBA # LOS0885 Flemish Giant Breed # FG2920S

Flemish Giant: 197 Shown by 29 Exhibitors, 76 Bucks, 121 Does

Bell, RuthAnn #798
Fedele, Ryan #923
Stewart, Eric, #677


Best In Show 197 Shown by 29 Exhibitors Bates, Linda -- Fawn Junior Doe Ear# LBF28
Best Opp In Show 76 Shown by 24 Exhibitors Zappia, Carlo -- Fawn Intermediate Buck Ear# CZF494
Best of Breed 197 Shown by 29 Exhibitors Bates, Linda -- Fawn Junior Doe Ear# LBF28
Best Opp of Breed 76 Shown by 24 Exhibitors Zappia, Carlo -- Fawn Intermediate Buck Ear# CZF494
Best Breed Display Bechdel, Wayne with 397 points

Black

Best of Variety 11 Shown by 6 Exhibitors O'Neill, Frank -- Intermediate Buck Ear# FO47
Best Opp of Variety 7 Shown by 6 Exhibitors Akey/Kapenos, John/Joseph -- Senior Doe Ear# JJ001

Senior Buck 2 Shown
1. O'Neill, Frank F032
2. Whitney, Danielle DT6

Senior Doe 3 Shown
1. Akey/Kapenos, John/Joseph JJ001
2. PEREZ, JUAN & IAN BL98
3. Rishel, Larry DB286

Intermediate Buck 2 Shown
1. O'Neill, Frank FO47
2. O'Neill, Frank F050

Intermediate Doe 2 Shown
1. Caracciolo, Cathy CJ448
2. O'Neill, Frank F048

Junior Buck 0 Shown

Junior Doe 2 Shown
1. Whitney, Danielle BL112
2. PEREZ, JUAN & IAN BL109

Blue

Best of Variety 20 Shown by 7 Exhibitors O'Neill, Frank -- Senior Doe Ear# F062
Best Opp of Variety 6 Shown by 6 Exhibitors O'Neill, Frank -- Senior Buck Ear# F021

Senior Buck 1 Shown
1. O'Neill, Frank F021

Senior Doe 6 Shown
1. O'Neill, Frank F062
2. O'Neill, Frank FO24
3. Caracciolo, Cathy CJ432
4. PEREZ, JUAN & IAN BO6
5. Whitney, Danielle FO1

Intermediate Buck  0 Shown

Intermediate Doe  2 Shown
1. O'Neill, Frank F041
2. Caracciolo, Cathy CJ444

Junior Buck 5 Shown Ear #
1. Caracciolo, Cathy CJ451
2. Gentile, Carl & Donna BR1
3. Whitney, Danielle JS5
4. Spencer, Jennnifer MBF1
5. (Disqualified)

Junior Doe 6 Shown
1. Spencer, Jennnifer K11
2. Spencer, Jennnifer K10
3. Spencer, Jennnifer MBF2
4. Gentile, Carl & Donna BR3
5. Gentile, Carl & Donna BR2

Fawn
Best of Variety 52 Shown by 16 Exhibitors Bates, Linda -- Junior Doe Ear# LBF28
Best Opp of Variety 24 Shown by 12 Exhibitors Zappia, Carlo -- Intermediate Buck Ear# CZF494

Senior Buck 11 Shown
1. Bechdel, Wayne BFM831
2. Brady, Doris MB17K
3. Keklak, Wendy & Nicole 0TV4154
4. Gubala, Gene MB15K
5. Brady, Doris BFM591

Senior Doe 16 Shown
1. Hatfield, Sharon LEXI
2. Bentley, Ron GRETYL
3. Curk, John MIA
4. Brady, Doris WR108
5. Brady, Doris MALIBU

Intermediate Buck 9 Shown
1. Zappia, Carlo CZF494
2. Gott, Cheryl 904GF
3. Zappia, Carlo CZ493
4. Brady, Doris MARTY
5. Bechdel, Wayne BFM891

Intermediate Doe 6 Shown
1. Brady, Doris MAY
2. Bechdel, Wayne BT870
3. Zappia, Carlo CZF496
4. Hoornbeeck, Roger & Brian H295
5. Bechdel, Wayne BFM892

Junior Buck 4 Shown
1. Hatfield, Sharon 51HH
2. Hoornbeeck, Roger & Brian H294
3. Keklak, Wendy & Nicole 0TV5165
4. (Disqualified)

Junior Doe 6 Shown
1. Bates, Linda LBF28
2. Skoglund, Raymond RS110
3. Bentley, Ron 62HH
4. Hatfield, Sharon 50HH
5. Gott, Cheryl GF486

Light Gray
Best of Variety 18 Shown by 8 Exhibitors Rishel, Larry -- Junior Doe Ear# DB298
Best Opp of Variety 6 Shown by 5 Exhibitors Rishel, Larry -- Junior Buck Ear# DB303

Senior Buck 4 Shown
1. Arocho, Calixto & Aurelia C50A
2. Bates, Linda LBLG21
3. Brady, Doris TORB5
4. Gentile, Carl & Donna BV11

Senior Doe 6 Shown
1. Brady, Doris TORB9
2. PEREZ, JUAN & IAN LG151
3. Rishel, Larry DB282
4. Gubala, Gene JA8
5. Bates, Linda LBLG20

Intermediate Buck 0 Shown

Intermediate Doe 5 Shown
1. Bechdel, Wayne BL856
2. Bechdel, Wayne BL854
3. Bechdel, Wayne BL850
4. Bechdel, Wayne BL860
5. (Disqualified)

Junior Buck 2 Shown
1. Rishel, Larry DB303
2. Rishel, Larry DB296

Junior Doe 1 Shown
1. Rishel, Larry DB298

Sandy

Best of Variety 55 Shown by 12 Exhibitors Brady, Doris -- Senior Doe Ear# WITNEY
Best Opp of Variety 19 Shown by 8 Exhibitors Curk, John -- Senior Buck Ear# CASE

Senior Buck 6 Shown Ear #
1. Curk, John CASE
2. Knapp, Mike MAL17
3. Knapp, Mike NK0026
4. Gott, Cheryl SPICE
5. Zappia, Carlo CZS490

Senior Doe 17 Shown
1. Brady, Doris WITNEY
2. Bechdel, Wayne SH31B
3. Knapp, Mike MK4
4. Bechdel, Wayne BSM902
5. Bechdel, Wayne BSM900

Intermediate Buck 6 Shown
1. Brady, Doris K265
2. Curk, John STX
3. Curk, John DR12
4. Bechdel, Wayne BSM881
5. Gubala, Gene 6MB1


Intermediate Doe 9 Shown
1. Gubala, Gene 6MB2
2. Bechdel, Wayne BSM920
3. Skoglund, Raymond RS113
4. Curk, John STAR
5. Knapp, Mike MK18

Junior Buck 7 Shown
1. Bechdel, Wayne BSM935
2. Brady, Doris CARSON
3. Wenzel, Scott SMT01
4. Curk, John SIR
5. Gubala, Gene GT1


Junior Doe 10 Shown
1. Knapp, Mike MK36
2. Wenzel, Scott SMT00
3. Skoglund, Raymond RS112
4. Curk, John FLY
5. Bates, Linda LBS12


Steel

Best of Variety 21 Shown by 10 Exhibitors Hoornbeeck, Roger & Brian -- Senior Doe Ear# H234
Best Opp of Variety 10 Shown by 8 Exhibitors Bates, Linda -- Junior Buck Ear# LBS11

Senior Buck 5 Shown Ear #
1. Bates, Linda LBSG03
2. Gubala, Gene MBJ21
3. DeSilva, Isabella ST26
4. Zappia, Carlo CZ471
5. Gentile, Carl & Donna BV57


Senior Doe 8 Shown
1. Hoornbeeck, Roger & Brian H234
2. DeSilva, Isabella DB272
3. Gubala, Gene DB243
4. PEREZ, JUAN & IAN ST22
5. Zappia, Carlo CZ500

Intermediate Buck 2 Shown
1. Welsler, Russell SG2
2. Bechdel, Wayne BT861

Intermediate Doe 0 Shown Ear #

Junior Buck 3 Shown Ear #
1. Bates, Linda LBS11
2. Rishel, Larry DB325
3. Rishel, Larry DB307


Junior Doe 3 Shown
1. Hoornbeeck, Roger & Brian H298
2. Hoornbeeck, Roger & Brian H301
3. Rishel, Larry DB308

White

Best of Variety 20 Shown by 9 Exhibitors Welsler, Russell -- Senior Doe Ear# SG7
Best Opp of Variety 7 Shown by 6 Exhibitors Gentile, Carl & Donna -- Senior Buck Ear# EVR

Senior Buck 2 Shown
1. Gentile, Carl & Donna EVR
2. Hoornbeeck, Roger & Brian H283


Senior Doe 5 Shown
1. Welsler, Russell SG7
2. Gentile, Carl & Donna JH1
3. DeSilva, Isabella BD6
4. Caracciolo, Cathy CJ408
5. Caracciolo, Cathy CJ386

Intermediate Buck 2 Shown
1. Bates, Linda 6RSWX
2. Welsler, Russell SG8

Intermediate Doe 2 Shown
1. Welsler, Russell SG9
2. Welsler, Russell SG10

Junior Buck 3 Shown
1. Gott, Cheryl 614GF
2. DeSilva, Isabella BD9
3. Gentile, Carl & Donna FMG1

Junior Doe 6 Shown
1. Skoglund, Raymond RS104
2. Skoglund, Raymond RS105
3. Gentile, Carl & Donna FMG3
4. Gentile, Carl & Donna FMG2
5. Brady, Doris ICE TEA




ESFGRBA Fall Encore 2016
Eastern States Flemish Giant RBA
ARBA # LOS0886 Flemish Giant
Flemish Giant: 142 Shown by 23 Exhibitors, 58 Bucks, 84 Does
Judges:
Bell, RuthAnn #798
Fedele, Ryan #923
Stewart, Eric, #677

Best In Show 142 Shown by 23 Exhibitors Zappia, Carlo -- Fawn Intermediate Buck Ear# CZ494
Best Opp In Show 84 Shown by 23 Exhibitors Bechdel, Wayne -- Fawn Intermediate Doe Ear# BT870
Best of Breed 142 Shown by 23 Exhibitors Zappia, Carlo -- Fawn Intermediate Buck Ear# CZ494
Best Opp of Breed 84 Shown by 23 Exhibitors Bechdel, Wayne -- Fawn Intermediate Doe Ear# BT870
Best Breed Display Bechdel, Wayne with 301 points

BLACK

Best of Variety 10 Shown by 6 Exhibitors O'Neill, Frank -- Intermediate Doe Ear# F048
Best Opp of Variety 3 Shown by 2 Exhibitors O'Neill, Frank -- Senior Buck Ear# FO32


Senior Buck 2 Shown
1. O'Neill, Frank FO32
2. Whitney, Danielle DT6

Senior Doe 3 shown
1. Rishel, Larry DB286
2. PEREZ, JUAN & IAN BL98
3. Akey/Kapenos, John/Joseph JJ001

Intermediate Buck 1 Shown Ear #
1. O'Neill, Frank FO41

Intermediate Doe 2 Shown Ear #
1. O'Neill, Frank F048
2. Caracciolo, Cathy CJ448

Junior Buck 0 Shown Ear #

Junior Doe 2 Shown Ear #
1. PEREZ, JUAN & IAN BL1092. Whitney, Danielle BL112

BLUE

Best of Variety 18 Shown by 7 Exhibitors Caracciolo, Cathy -- Senior Doe Ear# CH412
Best Opp of Variety 6 Shown by 5 Exhibitors O'Neill, Frank -- Senior Buck Ear# F021

Senior Buck 2 Shown
1. O'Neill, Frank F021
2. O'Neill, Frank FO23

Senior Doe 5 Shown
1. Caracciolo, Cathy CH412
2. O'Neill, Frank FO62
3. PEREZ, JUAN & IAN BO6
4. O'Neill, Frank FO24
5. Whitney, Danielle FO1

Intermediate Buck 0 Shown

Intermediate Doe 1 Shown
1. Caracciolo, Cathy CJ444

Junior Buck 4 Shown
1. Caracciolo, Cathy CJ451
2. Gentile, Carl & Donna BR1
3. Spencer, Jennnifer MBF1
4. Whitney, Danielle JS5

Junior Doe 6 Shown
1. Spencer, Jennnifer K11
2. Gentile, Carl & Donna BR2
3. Spencer, Jennnifer MBF2
4. Gentile, Carl & Donna BR3
5. Spencer, Jennnifer K10

FAWN

Best of Variety 39 Shown by 11 Exhibitors Zappia, Carlo -- Intermediate Buck Ear# CZ494
Best Opp of Variety 21 Shown by 11 Exhibitors Bechdel, Wayne -- Intermediate Doe Ear# BT870

Senior Buck 9 Shown
1. Keklak, Wendy & Nicole OTV8153
2. Brady, Doris BFM591
3. Bechdel, Wayne BFM831
4. Brady, Doris MB17K
5. Keklak, Wendy & Nicole OTV51


Senior Doe 12 Shown
1. Bentley, Ron GRETYL
2. Ferguson/Trent, Bill and Stephen
3. Zappia, Carlo CZF457
4. Hatfield, Sharon LEXI
5. Brady, Doris WR108

Intermediate Buck 5 Shown
1. Zappia, Carlo CZ494
2. Gott, Cheryl 904GF
3. Brady, Doris MARTY
4. Bechdel, Wayne BFM881
5. Bechdel, Wayne BFM891


Intermediate Doe 5 Shown
1. Bechdel, Wayne BT870
2. Brady, Doris MAY
3. Bechdel, Wayne BFM892
4. Zappia, Carlo CZF496
5. Hoornbeeck, Roger & Brian H295

Junior Buck 4 Shown
1. Hatfield, Sharon 51HH
2. Keklak, Wendy & Nicole 0TV5165
3. Bentley, Ron 57HH
4. Hoornbeeck, Roger & Brian H294


1.
Junior Doe 4 Shown
Gott, Cheryl GF486
2. Keklak, Wendy & Nicole 0TV5164
3. Hatfield, Sharon 50HH
4. Bentley, Ron 62HH


LIGHT GRAY
Best of Variety 17 Shown by 7 Exhibitors Bechdel, Wayne -- Intermediate Doe Ear# BL854
Best Opp of Variety 5 Shown by 4 Exhibitors Jager, Marsia -- Senior Buck Ear# C50A

Senior Buck 3 Shown
1. Jager, Marsia C50A
2. Gentile, Carl & Donna BV11
3. Brady, Doris TORB5

Senior Doe 6 Shown
1. Brady, Doris TORB9
2. Richards, Jim JR15101
3. PEREZ, JUAN & IAN LG151
4. Rishel, Larry DB282
5. Richards, Jim JR1501

Intermediate Buck 0 Shown Ear #

Intermediate Doe 5 Shown
1. Bechdel, Wayne BL854
2. Bechdel, Wayne BL852
3. Bechdel, Wayne BL850
4. Bechdel, Wayne BL856
5. Bechdel, Wayne BL860

Junior Buck 2 Shown
1. Rishel, Larry DB296
2. Rishel, Larry DB306

Junior Doe 1 Shown
1. Rishel, Larry DB298


SANDY

Best of Variety 30 Shown by 7 Exhibitors Bechdel, Wayne -- Senior Doe Ear# SH31B
Best Opp of Variety 15 Shown by 6 Exhibitors Gott, Cheryl -- Senior Buck Ear# SPICE

Senior Buck 3 Shown
1. Gott, Cheryl SPICE
2. Curk, John CASE
3. Zappia, Carlo CZS490

Senior Doe 10 Shown
1. Bechdel, Wayne SH31B
2. Brady, Doris K288
3. Zappia, Carlo CZS423
4. Bechdel, Wayne BSM900
5. Wenzel, Scott SMQ00
 
Intermediate Buck 5 Shown
1. Brady, Doris K265
2. Curk, John DR12
3. Bechdel, Wayne BSM881
4. Curk, John STX
5. Bechdel, Wayne BSM911

Intermediate Doe 3 Show
1. Curk, John STAR
2. Bechdel, Wayne BSM920
3. Bechdel, Wayne BSM91O

Junior Buck 7 Shown
1. Brady, Doris CARSON
2. Curk, John SIR
3. Gott, Cheryl 900GF
4. Wenzel, Scott SMT01
5. Bechdel, Wayne BSM935

Junior Doe 2 Shown
1. Curk, John FLY
2. Wenzel, Scott SMT00


STEEL GRAY

Best of Variety 15 Shown by 7 Exhibitors Zappia, Carlo -- Senior Doe Ear# CZ500
Best Opp of Variety 6 Shown by 5 Exhibitors Rishel, Larry -- Junior Buck Ear# DB325

Senior Buck 3 Shown
1. Zappia, Carlo CZ471
2. DeSilva, Isabella ST26
3. Gentile, Carl & Donna BV57

Senior Doe 6 Shown
1. Zappia, Carlo CZ500
2. DeSilva, Isabella DB272
3. Hoornbeeck, Roger & Brian H234
4. PEREZ, JUAN & IAN ST22
5. Gentile, Carl & Donna BVL3

Intermediate Buck 1 Shown
1. Bechdel, Wayne BT861

Intermediate Doe 0 Shown

Junior Buck 2 Shown
1. Rishel, Larry DB325
2. Rishel, Larry DB307

Junior Doe 3 Shown
1. Rishel, Larry DB308
2. Hoornbeeck, Roger & Brian H301
3. Hoornbeeck, Roger & Brian H298

WHITE
Best of Variety 13 Shown by 6 Exhibitors Caracciolo, Cathy -- Senior Doe Ear# CJ408
Best Opp of Variety 5 Shown by 4 Exhibitors DeSilva, Isabella -- Junior Buck Ear# BD9

Senior Buck 2 Shown
1. Hoornbeeck, Roger & Brian H283
2. Gentile, Carl & Donna EVR


Senior Doe 4 Shown
1. Caracciolo, Cathy CJ408
2. Caracciolo, Cathy CJ386
3. Gentile, Carl & Donna JH1
4. DeSilva, Isabella BD6

Intermediate Buck 0 Shown

Intermediate Doe 0 Shown

Junior Buck 3 Shown
1. DeSilva, Isabella BD9
2. Gott, Cheryl 614GF
3. Gentile, Carl & Donna FMG1

Junior Doe 4 Shown Ear #
1. Brady, Doris ICE TEA
2. Gentile, Carl & Donna FMG3
3. Caracciolo, Cathy CJ458
4. Gentile, Carl & Donna FMG2